Publications PSAA Represented Anew in Social Media
We’d like to inform the visitors of the official website of Political Science Association of Armenia (PSAA) that the materials, publications, and articles on the website are widely distributed in social media platforms, including PSAA’s web pages on Facebook and Twitter, and its YouTube channel.
Since its inception PSAA has been represented in social networking websites, but now it appears in a new way, new interpretation and design, and with a bigger audience of users.
We invite you to visit and join PSAA’s official pages on Facebook and Twitter, engage in discussions and share professional materials in the PSAA’s Facebook group. This all aims to bring together educated and erudite people in social networks who are interested in the given area providing them with an opportunity to learn about the PSAA's activities quickly and accessibly.